私隱政策及個人資料收集聲明(私隱聲明)

最後更新: 2020年5月8日

請注意,本聲明事前毋須另行通知即可不時修訂,閣下應定期查閱最新版本。本聲明的英文及中文版本如有不符或互相牴觸,一概以英文版本為準。

 

1. 私隱政策聲明

我們的承諾

為致力保障私人對個人資料的私隱權,本公司確保在收集、使用、保留、轉移及查閱個人資料方面的政策及常規,均符合香港法例第486章個人資料(私隱)條例的規定。

 

Cookies

在瀏覽本網站之時,除非另有說明,否則本公司祇會記下閣下曾經到訪,而不會收集任何可辨識個人身份的資料(即關於閣下及可用於辨識閣下身份的資料)。本網站任何部分所使用的Cookies(如有),並非用於收集可辨識個人身份的資料。Cookies是細小的電腦檔案,可儲存於上網人士的電腦內,用於獲取配置資料以及分析上網人士的瀏覽習慣。Cookies可免除閣下每次瀏覽網站時重新登記的麻煩,並通常用於追蹤閣下喜歡選擇的網頁主題。閣下如不希望接受Cookies,可以修改有關互聯網選項或閣下電腦系統的瀏覽選項,但閣下可能因此無法使用或啟動本網站的若干功能。

 

我們及第三方合作夥伴會於我們的網站採用Cookie技術以向您呈現更優質、更快捷的網站。hutchgo mall與第三方合作夥伴使用Cookie 的用途如下:

 

分析與研究: 我們會利用第三方合作夥伴的分析技術及所收集的資訊以改善及了解閣下互聯網的使用習慣及喜好,從而優化我們網站的服務素質,並更加迎合閣下的需要和興趣。我們收集的數據包括進入和離開網址的路徑、使用的系統類型、有關日期和時間之詳細信息,如: 個別頁面上的點擊數、滑鼠的活動記錄、搜尋及輸入的資料。Cookies亦會運用於了解hutchgo mall提供的廣告與閣下之間的互動資訊,當中亦包括我們於第三方網站投放的廣告。

 

再行銷像素: 我們有可能與第三方廣告商或合作夥伴分享閣下使用網站的相關資訊,好讓我們更方便管理和進行廣告定位及市場調查分析。為此,我們與第三方廣告商或合作夥伴將有可能於hutchgo mall某些網頁內植入「再行銷像素」,以不直接存取能識別閣下身分的任何資訊的前提下,針對閣下於我們網站較早期的搜尋而向呈現相關廣告。

 

停止接受Cookies : 如閣下希望剔除Google 及DoubleClick於我們網頁的資料收集,請登入 https://www.google.com/settings/u/0/ads?hl=zh-hk.

 

如閣下選擇剔除接收從第三方廣告商、網絡廣告倡議 (Network Advertising Initiative) 成員、或根據數碼廣告聯盟 (Digital Advertising Alliance) 所訂之網上行為精準式廣告指引而提供的個人化廣告,可經網絡廣告倡議及數碼廣告聯盟的網站了解詳情。

 

收集個人資料

我們或會不時要求閣下提供個人資料,包括但不限於閣下的姓名、性別、出生日期、身份證明文件號碼、電話號碼、傳真號碼、通訊地址、電郵地址、信用卡資料、銀行賬號(統稱"個人資料")。如閣下拒絕提供此等資料,可能令我們無法辦理閣下提交的任何申請或要求,又或使閣下無法存取我們的網站某些內容,又或導致閣下無法完成原擬在我們的網站辦理的事宜。當閣下瀏覽我們的網站,閣下的IP地址將會被自動記錄作內部用途(例: 防止詐騙交易)。如閣下尚未年滿18歲,必須獲得家長或監護人同意,方可向我們提交任何個人資料。

 

收集所得個人資料的用途

有關閣下的個人資料的具體用途已列載於以下第2部份的「個人資料收集聲明」。

 

保留個人資料

閣下在登記、交易過程或其他途徑向我們提供的個人資料,將用作提供服務及審計目的。你的個人資料,將會保留一段合理時間。我們會依照內部政策清除系統現存的不必要個人資料。

 

查閱及修正個人資料

根據該條例,閣下有權:

i. 查詢我們是否持有閣下的個人資料;

ii. 查閱我們記存的閣下個人資料;

iii. 要求我們更正所記存不正確的個人資料;

iv. 查證我們(不時)就個人資料及持存個人資料類別制訂的政策和實務守則。

 

閣下如欲查閱及/或修正閣下向我們提交的個人資料,又或查詢我們的個人資料政策和實務守則,以及我們所持閣下之個人資料類別,請以書面或電郵提交予我們的客戶服務經理。

 

聯絡地址:
和記旅遊有限公司
香港九龍紅磡德豐街22號
海濱廣場2期1 2樓1201室

電郵地址:
mall@hutchgo.com

 

我們將於接獲通知後40天內作出安排。每次成功查閱後,我們可能會收取合理的手續費。然而若查閱確是為修正資料,該手續費將可獲豁免。

 

保安

下向本公司提供的個人資料將妥為存置於網站內,只有獲授權人士方可查閱。本公司的網上登記程序採用SSL技術配合數據傳送,以可靠的加密形式保護閣下的資料,確保私隱權獲得保障。

 

2. 個人資料收集聲明

閣下作為我們的客戶或我們網站*的訪客或使用者,向我們申請及/或持續使用任何服務及/或產品時,或須向我們提供個人資料。若閣下提供的個人資料不全或失實,我們可能無法向你提供或繼續提供所需的服務。

 

我們時刻均會保密閣下的個人資料。我們收集、使用、保留、披露、轉移、保安和查閱個人資料的政策及實務守則,一律遵從該條例及本聲明的規定。

 

我們可使用和保留你提供的個人資料作以下任何用途,以及作雙方不時協定或法律規定的其他用途:

i. 辦理閣下的服務申請及提供服務;

ii. 在閣下同意的情況下,使用閣下的個人資料推銷我們、我們的聯營公司、合作夥伴及和黃集團(包括和記旅遊有限公司﹑長江和記實業有限公司﹑其附屬機構和任何其有直接或間接權益的公司或與其合資或合作的公司或其各自的繼承人及承讓人) (下稱「和黃集團」)、和記旅遊有限公司之服務及/或產品(只限於旅遊及酒店、交通運輸、保險、銀行、信用咭、金融財務、教育、媒體、招聘、娛樂消閑、零售、保健及美容、服裝、運動、珠寶、鐘錶、電器及電子產品、電訊、電話、資訊科技、電腦軟件、電子遊戲、餐飲、房地產代理、禮賓服務、社交網絡服務、環保及慈善)(不論本公司有否就推廣收取報酬)。我們會以直銷電話、電郵、電子訊息、傳真﹑郵件等方式向閣下提供有關推廣資料。

iii. 辦理因應各項服務而向閣下提供的相關優惠;

iv. 就提供服務而分析、核實及/或查核閣下的信用、付款及/或賬戶狀況;

v. 辦理閣下要求的任何付款指示、直接支賬付款安排及/或信貸;

vi. 促進閣下賬戶日常運作、提供顧客服務及/或收取閣下賬戶尚欠的服務收費;及

vii. 履行我們任何連接通訊的責任。

 

我們可向(不論在香港或海外)下列各方披露及轉移閣下的個人資料,並可就以上目的使用、披露、處理或保存閣下的個人資料:

 

i. 我們的代理及承辦商(包括資訊技術、網絡、客戶服務、銷售代理及承辦商)、ii. 任何電訊公司及服務供應商就提供有關服務;

銀行、財務機構及信貸供應商;

iii. 追收欠款公司、信用調查機構及保安代理;

iv. 規管當局、執法機構及法院;

v. 我們的專業顧問;及

vi. 任何實際或建議承讓或受讓我們與閣下相關權利的承讓人或受讓人。

 

如閣下不希望收到我們所發送有關旅遊及/或上述其他類別之產品/服務之直銷宣傳推廣資料,或不希望我們披露、轉移或使用閣下的個人資料作上述直銷用途,請透過推廣電郵內之"Unsubscribe"鏈結以取消閣下的訂閱記錄。此外,閣下可以書面或電郵提交予我們的客戶服務經理。

 

聯絡地址:
和記旅遊有限公司
香港九龍紅磡德豐街22號
海濱廣場2期12樓1201室

電郵地址:
mall@hutchgo.com

 

如閣下希望與客戶服務主任聯繫,歡迎致電熱線 (852) 3163 0800。

 

 

*我們網站是指所有由和記旅遊有限公司操作及管理的網站,包括但不限於www.hutchgo.com.hkmall.hutchgo.com  

 

 

 

Privacy Policy and Personal Information Collection Statement (the "Privacy Statement")

 

Last Update: 8 May, 2020

 

Please note that this Privacy Statement may be amended from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to check for the latest version on a regular basis. If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese versions of this Privacy Statement, the English version shall prevail.

 

1. Privacy Policy

Our Pledge

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of individuals with respect to personal data. We ensure that our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong (the “Ordinance”).

 

Cookies

When you visit our web site(s), we will record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information (i.e. information that is about you and identifies you) from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our web site will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. For your information, Cookies are small computer files that can be stored in web surfers' computers for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analysing web surfers' viewing habits. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a web site and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the web site. You may refuse to accept Cookies (by modifying the relevant Internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system), but to do so you may not be able to utilize or activate certain available functions in our web sites.

 

To serve you faster and with better quality, we use "cookie" technology and also allow third parties to use cookies on our Site. We work with third-parties that place cookies on our Site to provide services, including:

 

Analytics/Measurement: We use third-party analytic cookies to gain insight into how our visitors use the Site, to find out what works and what does not, to optimize and improve our website and to ensure we continue to be interesting and relevant. The data we gather includes web pages you have viewed, referring/exit pages from which you have entered and exited, platforms and operating systems you have used, date and time stamp information, and details such as the number of clicks you make on a given page, your mouse movements and scrolling activity, the search words you use and the text you type while using our Site. We also make use of analytic cookies as part of our online advertising campaigns to learn how users interact with our website after they have been shown an online advertisement, which may include advertisements on third-party websites.

 

Remarketing Pixel Tags: We may share web site usage information about visitors to our sites with third-party advertising companies for the purpose of managing and targeting advertisements and for market research analysis on our site and other sites. For these purposes, we and our third-party advertising companies may place pixel tags (also called clear gifs) on some of the pages you visit on our site. We will then use the non-personally identifiable information that is collected using these pixel tags to serve you relevant advertisements when you are visiting other sites on the Internet. These advertisements may be targeted to specific searches you conducted on hutchgo mall websites during earlier browsing sessions.

 

Opting Out of Cookies: If you would like to opt-out of ad targeting cookies set by Google and DoubleClick on our site, please click here: https://www.google.com/settings/u/0/ads?hl=en.

 

If you would like to opt-out of receiving personalized ads from third party advertisers and ad networks who are members of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) or who follow the Digital Advertising Alliance (DAA)’s Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising, please visit the opt-out pages on the NAI website and DAA website.

 

Collection of personal data

At times, you may be required to give your personal data including, but not limited to, your name, gender, date of birth, identity document number, telephone number, fax number, postal address , email address, credit card information, bank account number, (collectively “personal data”). Refusal to provide such information may deny you of access to certain parts of our web site, or may render us unable to handle any application or request you are making, or may otherwise defeat the objectives of your visit. When you visit our website(s), your IP address will be automatically collected for internal use (eg. fraud prevention). If you are under the age of 18, consent from your parent or guardian is required before you give us the personal data.

 

Use of Personal Data Collected

Specific purposes for which your personal data may be used are set out in our Personal Information Collection Statement in Part 2 below.

 

Retention of Personal Data

In your dealings with us and for auditing purposes, your personal data and records of your transactions will be kept and retained by us for a reasonable period. Such information will be erased from our system in accordance with our internal policy.

 

Access to and Correction of Personal Data

Under the Ordinance, you have the right to:

 

i. check whether we hold any of your personal data;

 

ii. access your personal data held by us;

 

iii. require us to correct any personal data which is inaccurate;

 

iv. ascertain our policies and practices established (from time to time) in relation to personal data and the types of personal data held by us.

 

If you want to access and/or correct the personal data that you have provided to us, or if you want to ascertain our policies and practices in relation to personal data and the kind of your personal data held by us, please contact our Customer Services Manager in writing either by post or email at:

 

By post : Hutchison Travel Limited

Unit 1201, 12/F, Two Harbourfront,

22 Tak Fung Street, Hunghom,

Kowloon, Hong Kong

 

By email:

mall@hutchgo.com

 

We will respond within 40 days after receiving the request. We may charge you a reasonable fee for each personal data access. However, such fee will be waived if the data access is made for the purpose of correcting your personal data.

 

Security

All personal data you provide to us is secured on our web site with restricted access by authorized personnel only. Our online registration process uses the SSL protocol link for data transmission so as to protect your data via encrypting it in a secure format to ensure its privacy is maintained.

 

 

2. Personal Information Collection Statement

As a customer of our company or as a visitor of our website(s)*, it may be necessary for you to provide us with your personal data when you apply to us and / or continue to subscribe with us for a service and / or product . If your personal data is incomplete or incorrect, we may not be able to provide or continue to provide services to you.

 

We shall keep your personal data confidential at all times. Our policies and practices with respect to the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, security and access of personal data will be in accordance with the Ordinance and this Privacy Statement.

 

We may use and retain the personal data you provided to us for the following purposes and for other purposes as may be agreed between you and us or required by law from time to time:

 

i. Providing the Services;

 

ii. Subject to your consent, we may use your personal data for marketing the goods and/or services (restricted to: travel and accommodation, transportation, insurance, banking, credit card, finance, education, media, recruitment, entertainment and leisure, retails, health and beauty, fashion and apparel, sports, watch, jewelry, electrical and electronic products, telecommunications, mobile, information technology, computer software and games, restaurants and catering, real estate agency, concierge services, social network services, environmental and charity) (irrespective of whether we are remunerated for such marketing activities) relating to us, our affiliated companies, business partners and CK Hutchison Holdings (including CK Hutchison Holdings Limited, any of their subsidiaries and any company in which the same has a direct or indirect interest or with which it is in joint venture or co-operation or their respective successors and assigns). We may dispatch to you the promotional information via direct marketing telephone calls, SMS (Short Message Service), e-mail, facsimile, direct mailings etc.;

 

iii. Processing any benefits arising out of or in connection with the Services;

 

iv. Analyzing, verifying and/or checking of your credit, payment and/or status in relation to the provision of the Services;

 

v. Processing any payment instructions, direct debit facilities and/or credit facilities requested by you;

 

vi. Enabling the daily operation of your account and/or the collection of amounts outstanding in your account in relation to the Services; and

 

vii. Enabling us to comply with our obligations to interconnect.

 

We may disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong or overseas) your personal data to the following parties to use, disclose, process or retain your personal data for the purposes mentioned above:

 

i. Our agents, contractors and other service providers for the provision of products and/or services that you ordered and/or subscribed to;

 

ii. Banks, financial institutions and credit providers;

 

iii. Debt collection agencies, credit reference agencies and security agencies;

 

Regulatory bodies, law enforcement agencies and courts;

 

iv. Our professional advisers; and

 

vi. Any of our actual or proposed assignees or transferees of our rights with respect to you.

 

If you do not wish to receive direct marketing promotional information from us with respect to the products/services mentioned above, or do not wish us to disclose, transfer or use your personal data for the aforesaid direct marketing purposes, you may unsubscribe via the unsubscribe link that you will find at the bottom of every marketing email we sent. Alternatively, please write or email to our Customer Services Manager at :

 

By post : Hutchison Travel Limited

Unit 1201, 12/F, Two Harbourfront,

22 Tak Fung Street, Hunghom,

Kowloon, Hong Kong

 

By email:

mall@hutchgo.com

 

If you wish to talk to a customer service representative, please call (852) 3163 0800.

 

 

*Our websites means all the websites operating under Hutchison Travel Limited including, but not limited to, www.hutchgo.com.hk, mall.hutchgo.com

 

本網站內所有資料均為© 和記旅遊有限公司版權所有。
和記旅遊有限公司 : 旅行社牌照號碼351033
條款與細則 | 私隱聲明